Ahmedabad Gujarat, India
Mon-Sat 9.00 AM to 6.00 PM

Have a question ?

08045803588
Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP
Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP

Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP Specification

  • Shelf Life
  • 36 months from the date of manufacture
  • Boiling point
  • Not applicable (decomposes before boiling)
  • Taste
  • Bitter
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Loss on Drying
  • 1.0%
  • Heavy Metal (%)
  • < 0.001%
  • Particle Size
  • D90 100 m
  • HS Code
  • 29334900
  • Poisonous
  • Yes (for professional use only)
  • Melting Point
  • >220C (decomposes)
  • Storage
  • Store below 25C, protected from light and moisture
  • Molecular Weight
  • 427.33 g/mol
  • Solubility
  • Freely soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol
  • Ph Level
  • 3.5 - 5.0 (1% w/v solution)
  • Structural Formula
  • C20H22ClN3OHCl (structure available on request)
  • Molecular Formula
  • C20H22ClN3OHCl
  • Color
  • Yellow
  • EINECS No
  • 228-021-0
  • Medicine Name
  • Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP
  • Chemical Name
  • 4-[(7-Chloroquinolin-4-yl)amino]-2-[(diethylamino)methyl]phenol hydrochloride
  • CAS No
  • 6398-98-7
  • Type
  • API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient)
  • Grade
  • Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Usage
  • Antimalarial agent, used in the treatment of malaria
  • Purity(%)
  • >= 99%
  • Appearance
  • Light yellow to yellow crystalline powder
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Chloride Content
  • Complies with USP specification
  • Precaution
  • For manufacturing use only, handling by trained personnel
  • Assay (by HPLC)
  • 98.0% - 102.0%
  • Packing
  • Packed in fiber drum with inner double polyethylene bags (net 25 kg)
  • Microbial Limits
  • Meets pharmaceutical standards
  • Residual Solvents
  • Complies with ICH guidelines
  • Identification
  • Complies with standard tests (USP)
  • Related Substances
  • Total impurities 0.5%
 

Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP About



Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP is an invincible antimalarial API crafted to exacting pharmaceutical standards. Its exquisite purity of 99% and prodigious quality ensure compliance with USP and ICH guidelines, offering outstanding value for manufacturers. This light yellow crystalline powder is meticulously packed in secure fiber drums, supporting easy handover and quick dispatch. Ending soon-personalise your procurement with timely orders and secure stock for your needs. Designed for pharmaceutical professionals, it is strictly intended for controlled manufacturing environments in alignment with global industry norms.

Antimalarial Excellence: Use & Application

Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP is a pharmaceutical-grade active ingredient (API) principally used as an antimalarial agent. Its primary area of application is within the pharmaceutical industry for the formulation of medications treating malaria. Designed exclusively for professional use, this product is suitable for integration into various medicinal production lines, ensuring efficacy and reliability for end formulations. Its invincible strength ensures a prodigious effect in malaria control, establishing it as a vital resource for global healthcare.


Sample Policy & Domestic Supply Strength

Our sample policy for Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP enables clients to request material for preliminary evaluation, ensuring satisfaction before full-scale procurement. We guarantee quick dispatch and reliable handover, supported by robust packing standards. With high supply ability, we effectively serve the expansive domestic market across India, catering to distributor, wholesaler, and manufacturer demands. Our strong logistics network assures prompt delivery, allowing partners to maintain stock levels and respond speedily to patient needs.


FAQ's of Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP:


Q: How should Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP be handled and stored?

A: Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP must be handled only by trained professionals in manufacturing settings. It should be stored below 25C, protected from light and moisture, to maintain its prodigious quality and shelf life.

Q: What makes Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP compliant with pharmaceutical regulations?

A: This product complies with all USP and ICH guidelines, including tests for identification, related substances, residual solvents, chloride content, and microbial limits, ensuring exquisite pharmaceutical-grade quality.

Q: Where can Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP be applied?

A: It is designed for use in pharmaceutical manufacturing, particularly for the formulation of antimalarial medications, and is intended for industrial use under strict regulatory controls.

Q: What are the benefits of procuring this API for manufacturers?

A: Manufacturers benefit from the value of a highly pure, pharmaceutically compliant API with reliable quick dispatch and adaptable packing, ensuring uninterrupted production cycles.

Q: Is it possible to request a sample of Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP prior to purchase?

A: Yes, our sample policy allows for preliminary samples of Amodiaquine HCL USP GMP. This helps customers verify quality and suitability before making a full-scale order.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Category

Atenolol IP

Atenolol IP

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Storage : Other, Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight

Usage : Used in the formulation of antihypertensive drugs; betablocker for cardiovascular diseases

Grade : Other, IP (Indian Pharmacopoeia)

Purity(%) : 99.0%

Paracetamol IP BP USP DC 90%

Paracetamol IP BP USP DC 90%

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Storage : Other, Store in a cool, dry, and wellventilated place

Usage : Pharmaceutical tablets, antipyretic and analgesic preparations

Grade : Other, IP/BP/USP

Purity(%) : 90%

Caffeine IP BP USP EP

Caffeine IP BP USP EP

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Storage : Other, Store in cool, dry and wellventilated area

Usage : Used as a central nervous system stimulant, in pharmaceutical formulations and as a research chemical

Grade : Other, IP, BP, USP, EP

Purity(%) : >99%

L Cysteine Powder

L Cysteine Powder

Price 2025 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Storage : Room Temperature

Usage : A form of cysteine called Lcysteine may help treat arthritis and hardening of the arteries. It may help treat certain lung diseases. These include bronchitis, emphysema, and tuberculosis. Cysteine may play a role in the normal growth rate of hair.

Grade : Medicine Grade

Purity(%) : 99



Back to top