Ahmedabad Gujarat, India
Mon-Sat 9.00 AM to 6.00 PM

Have a question ?

08045803588
Oxandrolone API Powder
Oxandrolone API Powder

Oxandrolone API Powder

MOQ : 25 Kilograms

Oxandrolone API Powder Specification

  • Heavy Metal (%)
  • Not more than 0.001%
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Storage
  • Store below 25C in a dry, well-ventilated place, protected from light
  • Structural Formula
  • C19H30O3
  • Melting Point
  • 235-238C
  • Color
  • White
  • Loss on Drying
  • Not more than 0.5%
  • Solubility
  • Slightly soluble in water; freely soluble in chloroform; soluble in alcohol
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 Years
  • Molecular Weight
  • 306.44 g/mol
  • HS Code
  • 29372900
  • Particle Size
  • NMT 40 Microns
  • EINECS No
  • 200-172-9
  • Molecular Formula
  • C19H30O3
  • Medicine Name
  • Oxandrolone API Powder
  • Chemical Name
  • 17-hydroxy-17-methyl-2-oxa-5-androstan-3-one
  • CAS No
  • 53-39-4
  • Type
  • Pharmaceutical Raw Material
  • Grade
  • Pharma Grade
  • Usage
  • For Laboratory, Clinical, Pharmaceutical
  • Purity(%)
  • 99%
  • Appearance
  • White or almost white crystalline powder
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Identification
  • Complies with standard by IR and HPLC
  • Packing
  • Packed in double PE bags and aluminum foil within fiber drum
  • Specific Rotation
  • +34 to +39
  • Residue on Ignition
  • 0.1%
  • Microbial Limits
  • Complies as per pharmacopeial standards
  • Assay (by HPLC)
  • 98.0%
  • Related Substances
  • 0.5%
 

Oxandrolone API Powder Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • ALL india and export
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Oxandrolone API Powder About



Last Chance to experience the supreme quality of Oxandrolone API Powder! This astonishing pharmaceutical raw material boasts a brilliant assay (by HPLC) of 98.0%, exceptional purity at 99%, and supreme compliance with all pharmacopeial microbial limits. With identification verified by IR and HPLC, this white, crystalline powder is non-poisonous, odorless, and meets the highest industry standards. Try now-its affordable excellence ensures brilliant results for all laboratory, clinical, and pharmaceutical applications. Secure packaging and reliable storage extend its shelf life to two years.

Special Features & Application Areas of Oxandrolone API Powder

Oxandrolone API Powder stands out with its exceptional purity, low residue on ignition, and precise particle size, ensuring consistent formulation results. Special features include its non-poisonous, odorless nature, and supreme stability under proper storage. Ideally suited for laboratory, clinical, and pharmaceutical use, its brilliant quality makes it a preferred choice for research, formulation, and product development within pharmaceutical industries. These attributes distinguish it as a go-to active ingredient for manufacturers, suppliers, and research professionals alike.


Supply, Shipment, and Payment Terms for Oxandrolone API Powder

Oxandrolone API Powder is supplied promptly through major FOB ports in India, guaranteeing secure and timely shipments globally. Our flexible payment terms accommodate a seamless exchange, providing options tailored to client requirements. To facilitate evaluation, we offer sample availability before bulk orders. Our streamlined supply process ensures that manufacturers, wholesalers, and distributors experience reliable and efficient service, making every transaction as convenient as possible from procurement to delivery.


FAQ's of Oxandrolone API Powder:


Q: How is the quality of Oxandrolone API Powder verified?

A: Quality is rigorously ensured using identification by IR and HPLC, and confirmed by its high assay value (98.0%) as well as compliance with pharmacopeial microbial limits, meeting strict pharmaceutical standards.

Q: What are the primary uses of Oxandrolone API Powder?

A: Oxandrolone API Powder is predominantly used for laboratory research, clinical testing, and pharmaceutical formulation, making it suitable for professionals across various segments of the healthcare industry.

Q: When should Oxandrolone API Powder be stored and what are the storage requirements?

A: It should be stored below 25C in a dry, well-ventilated environment protected from light, ensuring its stability and extending its shelf life to two years.

Q: Where can Oxandrolone API Powder be supplied from?

A: This raw material is supplied and shipped from India, with distribution, export, and wholesale options available globally through secure FOB ports.

Q: What is the process for obtaining a sample of Oxandrolone API Powder?

A: Clients can request a sample for evaluation before bulk purchase, facilitating a confident exchange and ensuring the product meets their specific needs before finalizing an order.

Q: What are the main benefits of using Oxandrolone API Powder?

A: Benefits include supreme purity, brilliant stability, non-poisonous nature, compliance with global standards, and versatile applications for laboratories and pharmaceutical manufacturing.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Category

Peptide hormone

Peptide hormone

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Appearance : White crystalline powder

Storage : Other, Store at 28C, protected from light and moisture

Physical Form : Powder

Grade : Other, Pharmaceutical Grade

Molecular Formula : Varies (dependent on specific peptide hormone)

Atenolol IP API with COA

Atenolol IP API with COA

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Appearance : White or almost white crystalline powder

Storage : Other, Store in wellclosed containers, protected from light and moisture

Physical Form : Solid

Grade : Other, Pharmaceutical Grade

Molecular Formula : C14H22N2O3

Chlorpheniramine Maleate BP

Chlorpheniramine Maleate BP

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Appearance : White to almost white crystalline powder

Storage : Other, Store in a cool, dry, wellventilated place; Keep container tightly closed

Physical Form : Powder

Grade : Other, BP (British Pharmacopoeia)

Molecular Formula : C16H19ClN2C4H4O4

Guaifenesin IP USP

Guaifenesin IP USP

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Appearance : White or almost white crystalline powder

Storage : Other, Store in a cool, dry place

Physical Form : Solid

Grade : Other, IP/USP

Molecular Formula : C10H14O4



Back to top