Ahmedabad Gujarat, India
Mon-Sat 9.00 AM to 6.00 PM

Have a question ?

08045803588
Quiniodochlor IP
Quiniodochlor IP

Quiniodochlor IP

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Quiniodochlor IP Specification

  • Ph Level
  • 5.0 - 7.0
  • Melting Point
  • 205C - 210C
  • Structural Formula
  • Available on request
  • Loss on Drying
  • Not more than 0.5%
  • Shelf Life
  • 5 Years
  • Particle Size
  • Passes through 80 mesh
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place; keep container tightly closed
  • Heavy Metal (%)
  • Not more than 0.002%
  • Molecular Weight
  • 305.5 g/mol
  • Color
  • Yellow to Light Yellow
  • HS Code
  • 29334900
  • Taste
  • Bitter
  • Solubility
  • Slightly soluble in water, soluble in alcohol and chloroform
  • Poisonous
  • Non-poisonous at recommended dosage
  • Molecular Formula
  • C9H5ClINO
  • Smell
  • Odourless
  • EINECS No
  • 204-978-4
  • Medicine Name
  • Quiniodochlor IP
  • Chemical Name
  • 8-Hydroxy-7-iodo-5-quinolinesulfonamide
  • CAS No
  • 130-26-7
  • Type
  • Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API)
  • Grade
  • IP (Indian Pharmacopoeia)
  • Usage
  • Pharmaceutical raw material, Antiprotozoal
  • Purity(%)
  • 98% Min.
  • Appearance
  • Fine Powder
  • Physical Form
  • Solid
  • Chloride Content
  • Not more than 0.035%
  • Regulatory Status
  • Complies with Indian Pharmacopoeia
  • Identification
  • Complies with IP standards
  • Application
  • Amoebic dysentery, protozoal intestinal infections
  • Packing
  • 25 kg / 50 kg HDPE Drum
  • Sourcing
  • Manufactured under GMP guidelines
  • Related Substances
  • Not more than 0.5%
  • Precaution
  • Avoid contact with eyes, skin and clothing; use personal protective equipment
  • Toxicological Information
  • Low toxicity at pharmaceutical dose
  • Content Of Iodine
  • Not less than 17%
  • Sulphated Ash
  • Not more than 0.1%
  • Assay (On dried basis)
  • 98% to 101%
  • Moisture Content
  • Maximum 0.5%
 

Quiniodochlor IP Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • mudara
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, South America, Eastern Europe, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India, South India, Central India, West India, North India, East India, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Manipur, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Chandigarh, Daman and Diu, Goa, Jharkhand, Odisha, Punjab, Assam, Delhi, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Nagaland, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Pondicherry, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand
 

About Quiniodochlor IP



Discover an astonishing Special Sale on Quiniodochlor IP, a premium pharmaceutical raw material with an imposing purity of no less than 98%. Providing unprecedented value, this compound meets all rigorous Indian Pharmacopoeia standards, including stringent limits on related substances and heavy metals. Ideal for treating amoebic dysentery and protozoal infections, our Quiniodochlor IP is available at unbeatable discounts. Packaged in robust 25kg or 50kg HDPE drums, it ensures optimal safety and shelf life. Low toxicity at recommended dosages assures suitability in pharmaceutical formulations. Experience remarkable quality on this limited-time offer!

Versatile Uses and Applications of Quiniodochlor IP

Quiniodochlor IP is widely recognized for its exceptional role as an antiprotozoal agent, mainly addressing amoebic dysentery and various protozoal intestinal infections. Its application as a pharmaceutical raw material is unparalleled, supporting manufacturers, importers, exporters, and distributors across India. Used in advanced medicinal preparations, it delivers consistent efficacy and safety. For commercial ventures, Quiniodochlor IP is the go-to choice due to its high standards, reliable action, and remarkable purity, tailored to suit the demands of progressive pharmaceutical industries.


Efficient Delivery, Sample Policies, and Supply Valuation

Quiniodochlor IP is supplied with impressive efficiency, ensuring clients receive their ordered quantity within the stipulated delivery time. Sample policies have been thoughtfully crafted to minimize outlay and facilitate informed purchase decisions. With robust supply ability and competitive list prices, clients enjoy outstanding value during each acquisition. Fast and secure shipping, combined with flexible ordering procedures, makes this product a distinguished asset for those seeking reliability and transparency in procurement and valuation of pharmaceutical-grade materials.


FAQ's of Quiniodochlor IP:


Q: How is Quiniodochlor IP typically used in the pharmaceutical industry?

A: Quiniodochlor IP is mainly implemented as an active pharmaceutical ingredient (API) in formulations intended for the treatment of amoebic dysentery and protozoal intestinal infections.

Q: What are the main benefits of using Quiniodochlor IP in pharmaceutical applications?

A: The major benefits include its high purity, low toxicity at pharmaceutical doses, strict compliance with Indian Pharmacopoeia standards, and potent antiprotozoal action.

Q: Where does Quiniodochlor IP comply in terms of regulatory status?

A: Quiniodochlor IP fully complies with the Indian Pharmacopoeia (IP) and is manufactured under GMP guidelines, making it suitable for universal pharmaceutical usage within India.

Q: What is the process for ordering Quiniodochlor IP and receiving delivery?

A: Clients may place orders directly with distributors, exporters, or manufacturers, usually receiving their orders within the stated delivery schedules. Samples are provided as per the sample policy for valuation before large-scale outlay.

Q: When is the best time to use Quiniodochlor IP in medicine preparation?

A: It is ideal to use Quiniodochlor IP during the formulation of treatments for protozoal infections or amoebic dysentery, as recommended by qualified healthcare professionals.

Q: How should Quiniodochlor IP be stored for optimal efficacy?

A: The product should be kept in a tightly closed container, stored in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated environment to maintain stability and extend its five-year shelf life.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) Category

Selenius disulfidum

Selenius disulfidum

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Appearance : Orange to yellow powder

Medicine Name : Selenius Disulfidum

Grade : Other, Pharmaceutical Grade

Physical Form : Powder

Amodiaquine HCL USP

Amodiaquine HCL USP

Price 12750 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Appearance : Yellow crystalline powder

Medicine Name : Amodiaquine HCL USP

Grade : Other, USP

Physical Form : Solid

Chlorpheniramine Maleate BP API manufacturer

Chlorpheniramine Maleate BP API manufacturer

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Appearance : White to almost white crystalline powder

Medicine Name : Chlorpheniramine Maleate BP

Grade : Other, BP (British Pharmacopoeia)

Physical Form : Powder

Albendazole USP

Albendazole USP

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Appearance : White to OffWhite Powder

Medicine Name : Albendazole USP

Grade : Other, Pharmaceutical Grade

Physical Form : Powder



Back to top