Ahmedabad Gujarat, India
Mon-Sat 9.00 AM to 6.00 PM

Have a question ?

08045803588
Quiniodochlor IP API
Quiniodochlor IP API

Quiniodochlor IP API

Price 4500 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Quiniodochlor IP API Specification

  • Shelf Life
  • 5 Years
  • Boiling point
  • Not applicable (decomposes)
  • EINECS No
  • 201-496-9
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Molecular Weight
  • 305.50 g/mol
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool, dry place
  • Molecular Formula
  • C9H5ClINO
  • Loss on Drying
  • Not more than 0.5%
  • Melting Point
  • 205-210C
  • Solubility
  • Slightly soluble in water, freely soluble in alcohol, chloroform, and acetone
  • Structural Formula
  • C9H5ClINO
  • Heavy Metal (%)
  • Not more than 0.001%
  • Taste
  • Slightly bitter
  • Particle Size
  • Micronized (as per requirement)
  • Color
  • Yellowish to light brown
  • HS Code
  • 29334900
  • Ph Level
  • 6.5 - 7.5 (1% solution in water)
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Medicine Name
  • Quiniodochlor IP API
  • Chemical Name
  • 5-Chloro-7-iodo-8-quinolinol
  • CAS No
  • 83-73-8
  • Type
  • Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient
  • Grade
  • IP (Indian Pharmacopoeia)
  • Usage
  • Pharmaceutical raw material, used in antiseptics and anti-infective preparations
  • Purity(%)
  • 99%
  • Appearance
  • Crystalline Powder
  • Physical Form
  • Solid
  • Residual Solvents
  • Within IP Permissible limits
  • Odour Threshold
  • Not determined
  • pH of 1% Solution
  • 6.5 - 7.5
  • Identification Tests
  • Complies with IP standards
  • Manufacturing Capacity
  • 500 kg/month
  • Sulphated Ash
  • Not more than 0.1%
  • Bacterial Endotoxins
  • Meets IP standards
  • Packing
  • Fibre drum with poly inner bag, 25 kg net
 

Quiniodochlor IP API Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • mudara
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • , All India, South India, Central India, West India, North India, East India, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Manipur, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Chandigarh, Daman and Diu, Goa, Jharkhand, Odisha, Punjab, Assam, Delhi, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Nagaland, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Pondicherry, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal
 

Quiniodochlor IP API About



Quiniodochlor IP API, an exclusive active pharmaceutical ingredient, consistently receives favorable reviews for its meritorious compliance with Indian Pharmacopoeia standards. With an ineffable purity of 99% and a prodigious manufacturing capacity of 500 kg/month, it serves as a cost-effective solution for pharmaceutical applications. Presented as a crystalline, yellowish to light brown, odorless powder, this API exhibits high performance in antiseptic and anti-infective preparations. Carefully packed in fibre drums with a poly inner bag, it guarantees both safety and longevity, making it an exceptional choice for global pharmaceutical enterprises.

Quiniodochlor IP API: Specific Usage, Applications & Competitive Advantages

Quiniodochlor IP API is primarily leveraged as a pharmaceutical raw material in the formulation of antiseptics and anti-infective medicines. Its prodigious effectiveness and compliance with IP standards ensure safety and reliability. Plant applications include both small-scale and bulk manufacturing. Competitive advantages encompass its ineffable purity, meritorious safety profile, cost-effectiveness, and versatility-making it the preferred choice for manufacturers aiming for benchmarks in both domestic and international pharmaceutical markets.


Domestic Market, Payment Methods & Delivery Timelines for Quiniodochlor IP API

In the Indian domestic market, Quiniodochlor IP API has a strong presence among distributors, suppliers, and wholesalers. Payment terms are flexible, catering to client preferences for ease of transaction. After payment confirmation, products are expertly handed over for dispatch, ensuring an efficient estimate on delivery and timely arrival at your facility. This systematic process assures buyers of both reliability and seamless service from order placement to receipt.


FAQ's of Quiniodochlor IP API:


Q: How is Quiniodochlor IP API typically used in pharmaceutical applications?

A: Quiniodochlor IP API is widely used as a key pharmaceutical raw material in the manufacture of antiseptic and anti-infective medicinal preparations, owing to its proven efficacy and high purity.

Q: What are the primary benefits of selecting Quiniodochlor IP API from your company?

A: Customers benefit from meritorious product quality, exclusive compliance with Indian Pharmacopoeia standards, favorable reviews, and a cost-effective approach backed by prodigious manufacturing capacity and consistent product performance.

Q: Where is Quiniodochlor IP API available for supply and who can purchase it?

A: This API is available across India and can be accessed by a wide network of distributors, wholesalers, exporters, manufacturers, and service providers involved in the pharmaceutical sector.

Q: What is the process for placing an order and how does delivery work?

A: After the confirmation of payment terms, the Quiniodochlor IP API is carefully packed and handed over for dispatch. An accurate estimate for arrival is provided, ensuring timely and reliable delivery to your location.

Q: When does the shelf life of Quiniodochlor IP API expire, and how should it be stored?

A: Quiniodochlor IP API has a shelf life of 5 years if stored properly in a cool, dry place, preserving its integrity and quality throughout the duration.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Api Category

Quiniodochlor IP API manufacturer

Quiniodochlor IP API manufacturer

Price 4500 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Usage : Pharmaceutical formulation, Antiprotozoal agent

Storage : Other, Store in a tightly closed container; cool and dry place; protect from light

Purity(%) : 98%

Shelf Life : 36 months from the date of manufacture

Primaquine Phosphate bulk API

Primaquine Phosphate bulk API

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Usage : Used as Antimalarial Agent

Storage : Other, Store at 28C, protect from light and moisture

Purity(%) : >98%

Shelf Life : 36 months

Mebeverine Hydrochloride Api

Mebeverine Hydrochloride Api

Price 3920 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Usage : Mebeverine (sometimes called mebeverine hydrochloride) is a type of medicine known as an antispasmodic. It helps with muscle spasms. It can be used to ease painful stomach cramps if you have irritable bowel syndrome (IBS) or other conditions. It works by relaxing certain muscles in your gut.

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity(%) : 99.5

Shelf Life : 36 Months

Pralidoxime Chloride Pam Chloride

Pralidoxime Chloride Pam Chloride

Price 1200 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Usage : Pralidoxime chloride is a cholinesterase reactivator. The principal action of pralidoxime is to reactivate cholinesterase (mainly outside of the central nervous system) which has been inactivated by phosphorylation due to an organophosphate pesticide or related compound.

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity(%) : 98%

Shelf Life : 36 Months



Back to top